Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity Archived

6301-6311 66th Avenue North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1945
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3561060

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

The speed on this road is out of control. Even with the speed bumps, people speed in between each one. I don't even want my son out front playing because cars are going so fast. Something had to be done.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Police Operations (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Police Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.