Acknowledged by: Pinellas Park, FL

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Acknowledged

10700-10750 65th Way North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9580
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3560479

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Un-maintained oak tree limbs keeps getting hit by large trucks and they break and either fall in the road or end up hanging like the one is currently and is so low it scraps across factory height SUV's as they drive under it. Tree is way over grown and very un-maintained.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. yes

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank