street drain not working Archived

86 Lake St. Perry, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3559248

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

the street curb drains on Lake Street just east of my house are actually bubbling up during these rain storms and since this is happening I am getting water in my basement. we have lived here 30+ years and never had water in the basement. They are pumping basements next door and across street and all because the line from Lake to ?? is not able to take the water away- Is it plugged or is it the wrong size?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    dwartech (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    dwartech (Registered User)

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

  • Matt small square

    Closed Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    dwartech (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.