Acknowledged by: Pinellas Park, FL

Grass/Pool/Dogs Acknowledged

9616 56th Street N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3521684

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

595 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

The tenets won't mow yard. Back yard is well over 12 inches. They have quite a few dogs & they won't clean up the dog poop! There is a Horrific Smell! They Will Not clean their pool. The water is over 1/2 way down. It's green & black. We have so many rats & mosquitoes. We Need Your Help! PLEASE!

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

11 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Department 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Debbie Visser (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Neighborhood Services Department 3 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Debbie Visser (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Debbie Visser (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Neighborhood Services Department 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank