Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

64 Atlantic Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 299620
Gloucester logo   white border very small small square

Issue ID:

3477175

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

mattress is located on Brooks Road side - on the right about 100 feet up.

Reported Wednesday. Resident states it is still there. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. futon mattress
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.