Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

2901 Gatewick Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3468831

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Ditch cleaning by machine

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

The rip rap at the outfall of the storm drain has been displaced over the years. Water ponds as the stone has created a dam. The storm drain needs repair as well, bricks are loose and falling out.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.