Mosquito Control Archived

12400 Highway 19 Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1495128927692265189718

Reporter

Civic Points: 290
18766133 10214207088270393 7821685730156348848 n small square

Issue ID:

3423099

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

The building behind my property standing water always. There is a major issue here. Swarms of mosquitoes.
My property is 50 feet away

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. Daytime
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33764

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Pinellas county logo 470x470 small square

    Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

  • 18766133 10214207088270393 7821685730156348848 n small square

    Amelia cole (Registered User)

  • 18766133 10214207088270393 7821685730156348848 n small square

    Amelia cole (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Concernedres (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Concernedres (Registered User)

  • 18766133 10214207088270393 7821685730156348848 n small square

    Reopened Amelia cole (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.