Parking on sidewalk Archived

11148 Longhill Drive Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3418707

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a large trailer parked in the driveway backed up against the garage hiding the tag. Cars then must park behind trailer on and across the sidewalk blocking the sidewalk use.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Department 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 4 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 4 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    ARBRHOA (Registered User)

    11148a square
  • No avatar 32x32

    ARBRHOA (Registered User)

    11148b square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 4 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 4 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Community Compliance - Zone 4 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.