Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

223 Montgomery St Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

3412849

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Depression in road that permits significant ponding. Seems that this could sink further and become dangerous.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.