Sidewalk Issue Archived

123 Mian Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34695

Issue ID:

3387791

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

868 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

The old bike racks were removed in front of the Kids Unlimited store, but the jagged edges of the metal pipes are sticking above ground. This is an accident waiting to happen

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Business

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.