Huge pile of trash blowing all over the street Archived

7184 60th St N Pinellas Park, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3354810

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This has been addressed once by the city and nothing has been done to put the landfill of trash in a proper container now it's gotten worse and is blowing all over littering the street and yards. Please something needs to be done.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Department 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Community Compliance - Zone 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.