Mosquito problem Archived

7700 63rd Street Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 635
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3354663

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

A neighbor has a duplex that has a green pool! I think the mosquitos are coming from there, not sure! But we are getting bit up again!

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. 6am-8pm
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33781

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas county logo 470x470 small square

    Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.