Traffic Light/Signal Concern Archived

Intersection 66th Street & Park Blvd Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7620
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3352593

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Traffic Light/Signal Concern

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic signal is mis-timed for westbound traffic during rush hour. Traffic is not heavier but is backing up to the next intersection.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. Traffic Signal mis-timed.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.