Pothole Archived

Macarthur Freeway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1725

Issue ID:

3313001

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

722957

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

The Oakland Ave. branch of the Harrison/Oakland off-ramp from 580 East has several massive potholes in the left lane, just before the stoplight.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed SA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.