Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Archived

Veterans Way Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3280624

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, flood

Description

Drain collapsing on veteran's Way- on left hand side near parking lot

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)/
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. drainrepair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.