Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Archived

5400 96th Ave N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20170319 121658

Reporter

Civic Points: 215
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3277803

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

This gentlemens yard is a fire hazard. In the 8 years i have lived here this man has not once done anything to his back yard. He has a tree growing into his roof. This tree also had a 400lb branch fall on my home and destroy my fence, which he did not even aknowldge. He has an abandoned car overgrown with weeds and a van doing the same in the front yard. His trees grow into the power lines and knock out the power diring storms. This man has no concern for his neighbors and appears to have little for his own home. Pleasendonsometjing about this. As i said his yard is a massive fire hazard

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.