Other Archived

6875 49th Street North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3276933

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, heat, drain problem

Description

disgusting smell that comes from the car wash the water that sits in the drains smells horrible and only gets worse as the heat of the day occurs hotter months are coming and im sure im not the only one that is tired of the smell . please rectify this as we were all reassured this would not be a issue.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Department Clerk (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.