Commercial Vehicle Stored/Kept in a Residential Area Archived

48th St And 68th Ave N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Truck 1

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3276922

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Commercial Vehicle Stored/Kept in a Residential Area

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

black and white truck parks there every night and all weekend long. owner lives in sawgrass village townhomes but parks on our road every night and all weekend. as they are not allowed to park back there it causes traffic issues as well as hard to back out of driveway. and adds unwanted attention to our road. we have enough theft on this road as it is..

also asked...
Q. Please describe the commercial vehicle and its location.
A. on city right of way corner of 48th st and 68th ave n black and white truck says service works on it

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Department 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Community Compliance - Zone 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Community Compliance - Zone 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.