Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

900 No. Shore Dr. Ne #101, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

3242955

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Why was this sidewalk dug up & replaced? There was nothing wrong with it.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. North shore Drive Northeast
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.