Pothole repair Closed

1202-1204 Orkney Drive Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1370
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3215689

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

462 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

312425

Tagged:

pothole

Description

An area on Orkney between Culver and Sunset where there had been utility work and was repaved is caving in. There is a large crack/depression as well as multiple smaller holes in the road. an earlier issue was "addressed" by filling one small hole while leaving the gaping problem as-is. Please address.

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Alice S. (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank