Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

2400 Embarcadero Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2855

Issue ID:

3183686

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

708107

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk

Description

super dangerous, slipped and almost fell walking over bridge. it is covered in slick plastic with all kinds of other obstructions strewn all over it.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.