Street Sign Issue Archived

Atlantic Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 299620
Gloucester logo   white border very small small square

Issue ID:

3179867

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Wingaersheek Beach - top parking lot, replace wooden "No Parking" sign, replace "Caution Speed Bumps" sign at circle,

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.