Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Signal repair Acknowledged

837-899 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

3179701

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

311556

Description

Miller traffic going straight needs more time and the left from 7th to westbound miller should be shorter. The traffic is always backed up on miller. In the morning it is eastbound, in the evening westbound. Once you make it through the light there is no back up until 1st, eastbound, and maple, westbound. This light serves the walkers and the very few people making a left off 7th. The walkers would have greater safety if there wasn't a backup here. There are very few cars making the left and they are never backed up. This morning in the snow, eastbound miller was backed up to Bruce.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Hermine (Registered User)

  • Matt Weber (Registered User)

  • Steve Lyskawa (Registered User)

  • Mrs Jones (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.