Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

1224 30th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8720

Issue ID:

3174761

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

858 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

706975

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Power lines run through overgrown branches that will break as they have in the past. Please trim tree!

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.