Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

1735 Dr Mlk St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3168565

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

547 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Water flowing out of stormdrain near group care facility on MLK and pooling at 18th Ave S/MLK intersection, even during dry weather. Has been happening on and off for several months.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1735 Dr MLK St S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.