Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

1341 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

3167269

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

386 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The pile beside the trash bin keeps getting bigger and bigger with yard waste, construction debris, and furniture. This has been ongoing for several months now.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.