Street Signs Archived

477-499 Us-23 Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1595

Issue ID:

3157498

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

573 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a temporary road work ahead sign on the sidewalk on the east side of Scott between Woodlawn & Coventry. The sign blocks the sidewalk, which requires pedestrians (including children walking to & from Westchester Elementary) to have to step out onto Scott Blvd to pass the sign. This has been up for weeks because of the work at the corner of Scott & Coventry but now that there is no active road work it needs to be removed.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.