Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

691 43rd St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3155714

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

928 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3184772, 3225680

Description

Large sinkhole located in the street (almost entire width of street) at the Child's Park Library entrance. This is also where the bike path crosses the street. I frequent the library, and have seen that the sinkhole has grown in diameter. There are traffic cones surrounding it, but nothing has been done to fix the issue. It is a danger to cars, bicyclists, and the public in general, as there is not much room left to maneuver around it.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1382810) (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1382810) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1382810) (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.