Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

10 Long Beach Road Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 468370

Issue ID:

3152206

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Christmas tree not picked up Friday

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.