Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

Youngs Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3038581

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

1017 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

There are at least 5 unregistered vehicles on or near the road. Also a large boat on a trailer parked on the side of the road. It looks like a junk car lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Vehicle make?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle model?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle color?
A. No Answer Given
Q. License plate number?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.