Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Signs Acknowledged

526 Ponce De Leon Pl Decatur GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2970

Issue ID:

3035390

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

447 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree

Description

The intersection of Ponce De Leon Place and Plainview St sees frequent stop sign runners. Little wonder, coming downhill the stop line is at best only 30" long having been mostly covered by road work patching, and the STOP sign itself is partly covered by tree branches/leaves for those coming down the hill. Can these two issues be addressed please?


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.