Other: Signs Archived

3424-3448 Webster Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1965

Issue ID:

3033643

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Pill Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

691335

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign has been knocked over at the 580 exit on Webster St, just before the road goes beneath the underpass.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dominic In Oakland (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.