Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

118 48th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 204480

Issue ID:

3026683

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

2367 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Per CSR - Please remove palms blocking visibility from NW and SW corners of 48th St and 2nd Ave N. Please forward to Park E1CONTE.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.