Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

849 60th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

2958360

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

377 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Was told the tree would be trimmed about a year ago and it is now getting worse. Tree is wrapped around street light and touching power line.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.