Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

16 Ellery Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 478095

Issue ID:

2890040

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

2893039

Description

resident reported on Saturday morning that bag in a barrel was not collected on Friday

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. thursday this week friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.