Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

960 Washington Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 477690

Issue ID:

2890037

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

resident reported after our office closed at 1:05pm on Friday that trash was not collected

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thurs this week Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.