Parking Archived

7116-7198 Saratoga Dr Flowery Branch, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20160909 174611

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2888168

Submitted To:

City of Flowery Branch

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Flowery Branch

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, overgrowth, tree

Duplicated By:

2887393, 2913942

Description

Many of our neighbor's frequently park in the road as their "everyday" parking. I understand using the road in front if your home if it is a special occasion but on a daily basis it's quite frustrating to dodge cars every day. They may not be aware of the "No Parking on This Street" signs that are posted as nearly all of them are covered by the overgrown trees around them!


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.