Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

119-129 Us-78 Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

2694510

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

783 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

Cut/fallen branches have been covering the sidewalk since at least 7/11. Pedestrians must walk in the road to get around. Extremely dangerous for pedestrians as traffic volume in that location is high.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.