Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

pedestrian crosswalk lights out Acknowledged

5th Av N. And 44th St N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2619260

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1925 times

Reported:

on

Description

West facing light is out. East facing light is not. Traffic west bound stopped but traffic east bound didn't. Man on bycicle crossed but I don't think he could tell that east facing light was out and that's why traffic wasn't stopping. Also morning light was in drivers' faces.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.