Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Other Acknowledged

2541 Albemarle Ave Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2616566

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1330 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The city owns this lot and it is very overgrown and messy looking. It hasn't been mowed in a very long time. I'm about to list the property next door for sale and I fear buyers will walk around on that property. I don't want anyone to get hurt or kids to get bit by snakes/ticks. Could we get it mowed in the next week or so?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.