Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Signal repair Acknowledged

518-598 North 7th Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5025

Issue ID:

2573534

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

597 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

300215

Description

Please install a protected left turn for westbound Miller traffic turning south onto Seventh. This intersection is impossible in the mornings. Eastbound Miller traffic does not stop, even at a yellow light causing frustrated south turning cars to turn on a red. Only one car makes it per cycle even with this illegal turn. Given the number of children attending Open at Mack this is a significant safety issue.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • BabsMcPhee (Registered User)

  • Mr. Fixit (Registered User)

  • Tim Athan (Registered User)

  • Suzanne (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.