Other Archived

3312 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2330

Issue ID:

2528846

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

883 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

656387

Tagged:

odor

Description

Smells like raw sewage - I'd take a photo but I don't have smell o vision. I can tell you it is nasty. Like raw human fecal matter.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Jeffdiver1 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • Ken Katz (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.