Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

8048 Somerville Lane Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27550

Issue ID:

2486769

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

1188 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called stormwater management - they are concerned about a low spot in the road in front of his house that does not drain. He is concerned about the Zika virus and would like to situation looked into. A site visit last week revealed that the area is receiving runoff from the house across the street that does not drain into the roadway inlet - this may be contributing to the water in the low spot.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.