sleeping in Fossil Park overnight Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2441335

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

369 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sleeping in Fossil Park overnight. Attached image taken 7:00 AM.
ongoing issues with park 'residents' need to be addressed (soiling waterways with human waste, sleeping, storing belongings) - - permanent solution needed.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Fossil Park

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • myself (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • pewag (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.