Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Majority of the highways streetlights are out Acknowledged

Rt 93 Middlesex, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2437499

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

125 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001777086

Tagged:

street light

Description

Driving north each night, I noticed that the majority of the pole lights are out. Probably numbers in the thousands.. Along most of the highway from Boston to the N.H. Border. Are these the old lights or the New LED lights?

also asked...
Q. Type of Light
A. Electric
Q. Multiple Lights
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank