debris in lake Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2433523

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

508 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

shoreline of lake is cluttered with debris , trapped in the roots & overgrown branches- - foam cups, plastic bottles & bags, beer cans,, clothing, shoes,, especially on the north shore walkway (along the adjacent canal). There are even toxic items in there (empty motor oil bottles). Clean up needed, please !

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Fossil Park

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Carol Santure (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.