Acknowledged by: City of Roseville, MI

Atrocious Road Conditions Acknowledged

16580-16624 Eastland St Roseville, MI 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2414698

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

931 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The roads are in such disrepair that it has tore a large chunk of my tread from my tire. It's been like this for nearly 3 years but has progressively gotten worse, they throw down asphalt every week it seems but it does nothing but cause rocks to be littered all over the roadway. They replace a small path of the roadway last year but they didn't even bother with the worst section they chose the area with the least problems.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.