Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned bus, tents, vehicles being lived in Acknowledged

600 Mlk S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5500

Issue ID:

2348216

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6062 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Duplicated By:

2365916, 2352354

Description

There is a "shantytown" that has cropped up on the green space next to Staybridge Suites and is being lived in. The presence of this mess is frightening residents in the area. It's a terrible eyesore. Please remove or dismantle if possible. If we can't park in our yards, how can this mess be allowed to exist. Tow them away.


28 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • DFagan (Registered User)

  • Fiona (Registered User)

  • Roser Park (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Roser Park (Registered User)

  • Fiona (Registered User)

  • guest234298 (Guest)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Shelby1314 (Registered User)

  • Roser Park (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Faye King (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Skivoodoo (Registered User)

  • Mamabean (Registered User)

  • Lisa T (Registered User)

  • VLH (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Shelby1314 (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.