Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

9995 Old Annapolis Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 127045

Issue ID:

2317191

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

1060 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

Culvert running under Old Annapolis is clogged or has been crushed... water no longer drains through. Culvert under the driveway at 9995 is also damaged/cracked.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca G (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged . (Registered User)

  • Closed . (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.