Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

3219 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2274790

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

465 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Several vehicles on the property in the front yard and on the street. Vehicle in yard is partially covered with a blue tarp and has been sitting there for over a year. Right side of picture.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.